Celebrities-on-Net.com RSS
Celebrity porn » Celebrity list » Rita Hayworth

Rita Hayworth

Name: Rita Hayworth
Real Name: Margarita Carmen Cansino
Date of birth: 17 October 1918
Place of birth: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5' 6"
Nationality: American
Claim to fame: unknown
Occupation: Actresses, Dancers



The biggest archive of nude celeb pictures anywhere!


Rita Hayworth Topless pictures (Total 2 files)

Click here to view Rita Hayworth Topless photo
Click here to view Rita Hayworth Topless photo
Click here to view more Topless pictures »

Rita Hayworth Glamour pictures (Total 1 files)

Click here to view Rita Hayworth Glamour photo
Click here to view more Glamour pictures »



Rita Hayworth Biography

Spanish dancer Eduardo Cansino's daughter Margarita trained as a
dancer from early childhood. At age 12, mature-looking Rita joined
Eduardo's stage act, in which she was spotted 3 years later by Fox
studio head Winfield Sheehan, leading to her first studio contract
and film debut at age 16 in _Dante's Inferno (1935)_ (qv). Her Fox
contract was dropped after 5 small roles, but expert, exploitative
promotion by first husband Edward Judson soon brought Rita a new
contract at Columbia, where studio head 'Harry Cohn (I)' (qv)
changed her name to Hayworth and approved raising her hairline by
electrolysis. After 13 mainly minor roles, Columbia lent her to
Warner Brothers for her first big success, _Strawberry Blonde, The
(1941)_ (qv); her splendid dancing with Astaire in _You'll Never
Get Rich (1941)_ (qv) made her a star. In person Rita was shy,
quiet, and unassuming; only when the cameras rolled did she turn on
the explosive sexual charisma that in _Gilda (1946)_ (qv) made her
a superstar. To Rita, though, domestic bliss was a more important,
if elusive, goal, and in 1949 she interrupted her career for
marriage, unhappy almost from the start, to playboy 'Prince Aly
Khan' (qv). Her films after divorce from Aly include perhaps her
best straight acting performances, _Miss Sadie Thompson (1953)_
(qv) and _They Came to Cordura (1959)_ (qv). From 1960 (age 42),
early onset of Alzheimer's disease (undiagnosed until 1980) limited
Rita's powers; the last few roles in her 60-film career were
increasingly small. Almost helpless by 1981, Rita was cared for by
daughter Yasmin until her death at age 68.



Join now to get access to the biggest nude celebrity video archive on the net!


Rita Hayworth Trivia

– Her singing in YOU WERE NEVER LOVELIER (1942) was dubbed by Nan Wynn.

– CRIMINALS OF THE AIR (1937): Her name change came between the preview (where she was credited as Rita Cansino) and the release print.


NUDE CELEB ARCHIVE


Paparazzi | Public Appearance | Vid Caps | Magazines | Bikini | Lingerie | Nippleslip | Wallpapers


This site contains sexually explicit material. If you are not at least 18(21) years of age or if you don't consider this type of material to
conform to your community standards, please leave now.

All models are at least 18 years old - 18 U.S.C. 2257 Statement


© 2008 celebrity porn