Celebrities-on-Net.com RSS
Celebrity porn » Celebrity list » Angie Harmon

Angie Harmon

Name: Angie Harmon
Real Name: Angela Michelle Harmon
Date of birth: 10 August 1972
Place of birth: Dallas, Texas, USA
Height: 5' 9"
Nationality: American
Claim to fame: as Ryan McBride on TV Series Baywatch Nights (1995-1997)
Occupation: Actresses, Models



The biggest archive of nude celeb pictures anywhere!


Angie Harmon Nude pictures (Total 1 files)

Click here to view Angie Harmon Nude photo
Click here to view more Nude pictures »

Angie Harmon Topless pictures (Total 2 files)

Click here to view Angie Harmon Topless photo
Click here to view Angie Harmon Topless photo
Click here to view more Topless pictures »

Angie Harmon Sexy pictures (Total 2 files)

Click here to view Angie Harmon Sexy photo
Click here to view Angie Harmon Sexy photo
Click here to view more Sexy pictures »



Angie Harmon Video clips (Total 1 files)

Click here to view Angie Harmon movies
Click here to view more Angie Harmon's video clips »


Angie Harmon Biography

Angela Michelle Harmon was born on August 10, 1972, in Dallas, Texas. A model from an early age, beauty was in her genes as both of her parents were former models.

This brown-eyed brunette won the national cover contest for Seventeen magazine at the age of 15, selected from a group of 63,000 other teenagers.

Once she graduated in 1990, Harmon settled down in New York and began modeling, although her childhood dream was to become an actress. Her successful modeling career included appearances in magazines such as Vogue, Bazaar, Cosmopolitan, GQ, and Esquire, as well as European fashion magazines.

She also strutted her stuff down runways in the fashion capitals of the world and caught the eyes of designers like Giorgio Armani, Ralph Lauren and Isaac Mizrahi.

After a few years of modeling, Harmon began taking lessons with acting coaches in New York and Los Angeles. Her dream came true when David Hasselhoff (of Baywatch fame) spotted Harmon on an airplane. Hasselhoff and the producers of Baywatch Nights were looking for an actress to play Ryan McBride, the female lead for a spinoff of the most popular syndicated television show of all time. And they thought Harmon would be perfect for the role.

Harmon was hired after her audition and she was ready to make her network television debut (her only acting credits included television commercials). In 1995, the same year that Baywatch Nights debuted, Harmon made a guest appearance on the television series Renegade.

After her role as Ryan McBride on Baywatch Nights, Harmon starred in the television series C-16: FBI in 1997, with Eric Roberts. She also gave film a shot, in the independent 1997 flick Lawn Dogs, directed by John Duigan. The film received a lot of exposure, as it was screened at the prestigious Toronto Film Festival and Sundance Film Festival.

Harmon's big break came in 1998, with her role as Assistant District Attorney Abbie Carmichael on the long-running courtroom drama Law & Order, the show that also spawned the career of Benjamin Bratt. Harmon has also appeared as Abbie Carmicheal on Law & Order: Special Victims Unit, a spinoff of the popular NBC show, in 1999 and 2000.



Join now to get access to the biggest nude celebrity video archive on the net!


Angie Harmon Trivia

– Will return to NBC to star as an ambitious reproductive specialist in Inconceivable, a new drama series set in a fertility clinic. (July 6, 2005)

– Sometimes credited as: Angie Harmon-Sehorn

– Attended the same Dallas High School as E's Ted Casablanca

– While on the Tonight Show with Jay Leno, Harmon's boyfriend, NY Giants football player Jason Sehorn, walked out onstage and proposed during the program. Angie accepted, and her father then came out as well to give his blessing. The proposal was arranged by Sehorn and the Tonight Show staff. (13 March 2000)

– Once stopped by the police for a rolling stop violation. When asked to step out of the vehicle, she responded no. The officer asked why so Angie told him that she had no pants on. He shined his flashlight in to see and responded oh! They were in the trunk where her drivers license was which he initially wanted to see. She had to remove them when she sat on some Fire Ants and stripped to her bra and panties. Angie told this while on The Jay Leno Show, May 1999.

– Discovered by David Hasselhoff on an airline flight.

– Went to Highland Park High School in Dallas, TX. She graduated in 1990. When Angie was 15 years old, and in the 10th grade, she won the national cover girl contest for Seventeen magazine.

– Angie's parents, Larry and Daphne, both were models. They divorced when Angie was still a toddler.

– Is left-handed.

– Announced she will now go by her married name, Angie Sehorn. (January 2002)

– At age 15, won Seventeen magazine's cover-model contest and Spectrum Model Search after high school graduation.

– Nominated for Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series at Screen Actors Guild Awards for Law & Order (2002)

– Nominated for Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series at Screen Actors Guild Awards for Law & Order (2001)

– Nominated for Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series at Screen Actors Guild Awards for Law & Order (2000)


NUDE CELEB ARCHIVE


Paparazzi | Public Appearance | Vid Caps | Magazines | Bikini | Lingerie | Nippleslip | Wallpapers


This site contains sexually explicit material. If you are not at least 18(21) years of age or if you don't consider this type of material to
conform to your community standards, please leave now.

All models are at least 18 years old - 18 U.S.C. 2257 Statement


© 2008 celebrity porn